?

Log in

St Jimmy Graphics' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
St Jimmy Graphics

Icons



About Me

This is where you write about yourself or whatever else you want in this spot. The image up top is just to let you see how to put one in. You don't even have to have it if you don't want too. You can write your name, age, sex, location, ect.



Modify Journal


Update
Edit Info
Edit Friends
Edit Userpics
Edit Password
Modify Journal


The Layout

This layout was created at premade_ljs.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Icons [July 31, 2006 @ 12:00am]

nanuk_ituki
[ mood | working ]

[28]Green Day (almost all of Billie, of course :P)
[33]Kaiser Chiefs
[01]Billie Joe Armstrong in "Effect-iPod" or similar xD

Comment, credit and enjoy ;)

Teasers:



(more...here!)

Comment

[January 30, 2006 @ 8:29pm]

depphead
Two things: First, I don't know why a Green Day graphics community has a Distillers header, but I love it.

Second, your links in the header (info, etc.) are all screwy.. I just thought I'd let you know.
Comment

[August 28, 2005 @ 11:38am]
concealer__

Green Day icons.

Of course.

Teasers:

morrrreCollapse )
Comment

[August 02, 2005 @ 5:04pm]

jonstewartluva
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Join Billie_obsessed .. you know you want to!!
Comment

[July 19, 2005 @ 7:01pm]

equestrian_gal
Kind of an odd request..

Read more...Collapse )
Comment

[July 17, 2005 @ 5:20pm]

twin_loven
[mood| Amused ]


Hey All I made some more icons
10 Animated
28 still icons
5 animations


Teasers:
  


I'm so tired, tired of wait, tired of waiting for youuuuCollapse )

Read (1) Comment

[July 17, 2005 @ 5:27pm]

littleevilone
Hey! I was just wanting to request a layout! Thanks Alot!! Collapse )
Comment

[July 03, 2005 @ 11:34am]

pretendtofly
A colourbar!

Boulevard of Broken DreamsCollapse )

If you like it, I've got others at my graphics journal fallen_stars__
Read (5) Comment

[July 02, 2005 @ 10:30pm]

incandescance
Yeah I know it's a little late but HAPPY ANNIVERSARY ADIE AND BILLIE ^__^

and to celebrate 5 COUNT EM 5 ICONS that are Billie/Adrienne
Comment and Credit. Enjoyment optional

http://www.livejournal.com/users/ox_erin_xo/51970.html?mode=reply
Comment

Got a Grapic request... [June 29, 2005 @ 10:48pm]

kayumite
plz plz plz can you do this for me?



The request:)Collapse )
Comment

[June 28, 2005 @ 9:32am]

twin_loven
[ mood | cranky ]

I come bearing gifts.

Welcome to ParadiseCollapse )

Read (6) Comment

[June 27, 2005 @ 3:06pm]

teenageidiot72

I will love you forever if you do this for meCollapse )

Read (2) Comment

[June 25, 2005 @ 10:53pm]

luckyy_7
[ mood | mellow ]

Hey guys. sorrry i dont have any graphics to share... =( but i have a question. Photobucket keeps resizing my images that i make. Its really frustrating. lol Do you guys have any helpful hints, or another online photo album i could use??

Also, what program(s) do you guys use to make ur images? I have one that i use, but it is really for digital photos. And when i go to ad text it looks like total shit. Well it ends up looking like shit no matter what i try to do, now that i think about it...lol.

So can you guys help me please?? Im stuck. lol
thnx!!

Read (4) Comment

[June 25, 2005 @ 12:04am]
concealer__
my first post.




i know its kinda shitty because i took a lot of time off from doing graphics. but whatever just creditif you do take.
Read (11) Comment

[June 21, 2005 @ 7:30pm]

twin_loven
[ mood | content ]

Is this pic hott?

Yes...right? OFCOURSE im right...so I had to make a banner and some icons outa this pic and some outa a pic with his blue hair

Cast Awayyy now im on my ownCollapse )

Read (2) Comment

[June 20, 2005 @ 10:50pm]

luckyy_7
[ mood | bored ]

Hey guys! I made this colour bar a while ago....It was my first one ever. Its okay for being my first. So i just wanted to share it with you guys!!

King for a day, princess by dawnCollapse )

Read (4) Comment

Well.... [June 20, 2005 @ 6:39pm]

twin_loven
[ mood | content ]

Well Tell ya'll what I'll make the first graphics post! here some Icons I made some time back....

My name is st jimmy im a son of a gunCollapse )

Read (7) Comment

[June 20, 2005 @ 6:07pm]
unhxc_limebitch
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hollerrrr!! I just thought I would post and say hi!!!! because there is only one lonely post here! Kay then! I'm out!

&hearts Zalexxxxxx

Read (2) Comment

Mod! [June 20, 2005 @ 8:57am]

twin_loven
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey-llo all, I am your mod Gina aka twin_loven
I decided to make this communtiy when I realized allot of people requested, icons and headers and stuff from me.
So I decided I'd make a community...The rules are in the userinfo.
Please follow them especiall rule number 3!
Anyone may fil request if they feel like.
If you haven't seen my work before here some links to where you can see some examples:

Icons and 3 Banners
Icons
Icons and Banners
More icons

I"ll be making banners and posting them in the userinfo, page. Have fun, sit back and request OR fil request.
<3's Your Mod
Gina

Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]